barbara eden

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Moorehead
Date of Birth:
August 23, 1934 Tucson, Arizona
Height:
5' 4" (1.62 m)

Measurements: 36B/C-24-36
Personal Quote:
"If gentlemen prefer blondes then I'm a blonde that prefers gentlemen."

My Favorite Jeannie-ology: Her miniature and invisible attack dog "Jin-Jin"

Born Barbara Jean Moorhead, in 1934, in Tucson, Arizona. Eden was a cheerleader in high school and a pop singer as a teenager. She graduated in 1949 from Abraham Lincoln High School in San Francisco, California. Eden is most indelibly associated with her role as the genie in the bottle in the long-running TV sitcom "I Dream of Jeannie" (1965)

Of Interest:

Info Source: www.imdb.com


Shop here for beautiful wholesale custom ski jackets as well. Beside you can shop at our fair price shop for wool coats and tiffany & co.You can easily check out our high quality 642-813 training for passing your CCNA simulations exam with flying colours.